Contest Overview Data
21GE
Unofficial
 
2021-11-02 23:43:50

County Court Judge for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 198  
Overvotes: 5  
Double Votes: 11  

Craig P. Carriero (DEM, WOR) 3,842 49.78%
DEM 3,479 45.08%
WOR 363 4.70%
Elizabeth M. Crawford (REP, CON) 3,866 50.09%
REP 3,355 43.47%
CON 511 6.62%
Write-in 10 0.13%

Total 7,718 100.00%
 
 

County Clerk for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 1,722  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 3  

Kip Cassavaw (DEM, CON) 6,164 99.44%
DEM 4,049 65.32%
CON 2,115 34.12%
Write-in 35 0.56%

Total 6,199 100.00%
 
 

County Treasurer for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 1,806  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 3  

Frances Perry (DEM, CON) 6,095 99.67%
DEM 3,962 64.79%
CON 2,133 34.88%
Write-in 20 0.33%

Total 6,115 100.00%
 
 

County Coroner for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 2,450  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Richard F. Azar Jr. (DEM) 5,444 99.51%
Write-in 27 0.49%

Total 5,471 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bangor: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 329  
Undervotes: 104  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Timothy Tallman (DEM) 208 92.44%
Write-in 17 7.56%

Total 225 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 28  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Christopher Jock (DEM) 221 99.10%
Write-in 2 0.90%

Total 223 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 17  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Michael Lawrence (REP) 87 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 87 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brighton: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 194  
Undervotes: 30  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Peter Shrope (DEM, CON) 164 100.00%
DEM 108 65.85%
CON 56 34.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 164 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Constable: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 257  
Undervotes: 65  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Richard Onufer (DEM) 192 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 192 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Dickinson: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175  
Undervotes: 31  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sherry Smith (REP) 144 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 144 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Duane: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 64  
Undervotes: 8  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Edward "Ned" Lemieux Sr. (REP) 54 96.43%
Write-in 2 3.57%

Total 56 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 55  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Patricia Manchester (DEM) 171 99.42%
Write-in 1 0.58%

Total 172 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300  
Undervotes: 69  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dot Brown (DEM) 230 99.57%
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 231 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Harrietstown: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302  
Undervotes: 22  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Jordanna Mallach (DEM, CS) 755 58.98%
DEM 710 55.47%
CS 45 3.52%
Robert T. Bevilacqua (REP, CON) 524 40.94%
REP 428 33.44%
CON 96 7.50%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,280 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Malone: Precincts reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,719  
Undervotes: 325  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Andrea Stewart (REP, CON) 1,389 99.64%
REP 1,074 77.04%
CON 315 22.60%
Write-in 5 0.36%

Total 1,394 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 141  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Darrin Jock (DEM) 279 97.55%
Write-in 7 2.45%

Total 286 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Santa Clara: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101  
Undervotes: 8  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Marcel Mickey Webb (REP) 91 97.85%
Write-in 2 2.15%

Total 93 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Tupper Lake, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Tupper Lake: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,175  
Undervotes: 211  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Clint Hollingsworth (REP, CON) 954 98.96%
REP 688 71.37%
CON 266 27.59%
Write-in 10 1.04%

Total 964 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Waverly: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190  
Undervotes: 30  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Chad E. Rivers (REP) 157 98.13%
Write-in 3 1.88%

Total 160 100.00%
 
 

Supervisor for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 72  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Rodrique Lauzon (DEM) 175 98.31%
Write-in 3 1.69%

Total 178 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bangor: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 329  
Undervotes: 90  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Carol Edwards (DEM) 230 96.23%
Write-in 9 3.77%

Total 239 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 24  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Jennifer Reardon (DEM) 227 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 227 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 11  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Christine Marshall (REP) 93 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 93 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Burke: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246  
Undervotes: 17  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Judy Tavernier (REP) 229 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 229 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Constable: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 257  
Undervotes: 19  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Susan C. Prue (DEM, REP) 238 100.00%
DEM 115 48.32%
REP 123 51.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 238 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Dickinson: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175  
Undervotes: 23  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Tammy Daggett (REP) 152 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 152 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 41  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Nicole Stowell (DEM) 185 99.46%
Write-in 1 0.54%

Total 186 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 37  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Amanda M. Dishaw (DEM, REP) 387 99.23%
DEM 148 37.95%
REP 239 61.28%
Write-in 3 0.77%

Total 390 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Waverly: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190  
Undervotes: 31  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Deborah A. Fraser (REP) 157 98.74%
Write-in 2 1.26%

Total 159 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 68  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ann Brady (DEM) 177 97.25%
Write-in 5 2.75%

Total 182 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk/Tax Collector for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Duane: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 64  
Undervotes: 8  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sue Nitto (REP) 56 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 56 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk/Tax Collector for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300  
Undervotes: 67  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Lauren LeFebvre (DEM) 233 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 233 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk/Tax Collector for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Harrietstown: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302  
Undervotes: 155  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Sabrina E. Harrison (DEM, REP, CON) 1,140 99.39%
DEM 696 60.68%
REP 349 30.43%
CON 95 8.28%
Write-in 7 0.61%

Total 1,147 100.00%
 
 

Town Clerk/Tax Collector for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Santa Clara: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101  
Undervotes: 8  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Laurie McGill (REP) 93 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 93 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Bangor: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 329  
Undervotes: 227  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Robert Vandeusen (DEM) 228 52.90%
George Martin (DEM) 189 43.85%
Write-in 14 3.25%

Total 431 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Bellmont, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Bellmont: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 303  
Undervotes: 144  
Overvotes: 2  
Double Votes: 0  

Wayne P. Rogers (SUN) 158 34.35%
Gregory I. Langdon (SUN) 161 35.00%
Sara Titus (UNI) 141 30.65%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 460 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 107  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Patrick Mayer (DEM) 196 49.62%
Erin Gray (DEM) 199 50.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 395 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 22  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dale Marshall (REP) 94 50.54%
Ronald Goyea (REP) 92 49.46%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 186 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Brighton: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 194  
Undervotes: 61  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Amber McKernan (DEM, CON) 159 48.62%
DEM 107 32.72%
CON 52 15.90%
Steven Tucker (DEM, CON) 168 51.38%
DEM 112 34.25%
CON 56 17.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 327 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Burke: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246  
Undervotes: 86  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

James Otis (REP) 203 50.00%
Timothy Crippen (REP) 202 49.75%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 406 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Chateaugay, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Chateaugay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 307  
Undervotes: 226  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Kirby J. Selkirk (DEM) 162 41.75%
William Trombly (REP) 220 56.70%
Write-in 6 1.55%

Total 388 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Constable: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 257  
Undervotes: 104  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

James H. Lester Jr. (DEM) 83 20.24%
Melanie Lemire (DEM) 144 35.12%
Thomas F. MacDonald (REP) 183 44.63%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 410 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Dickinson: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175  
Undervotes: 74  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Rayonna Pickering (REP) 134 48.55%
William Greenwood (REP) 142 51.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 276 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Duane: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 64  
Undervotes: 18  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Mark A. Young (REP) 52 47.27%
Bruce E. Pelkey (REP) 58 52.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 110 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 104  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Stacey Ellsworth (DEM) 179 51.14%
David Russell (DEM) 171 48.86%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 350 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Franklin: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300  
Undervotes: 188  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Rachelle Waters (DEM) 206 50.00%
Gail Huston (DEM) 203 49.27%
Write-in 3 0.73%

Total 412 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Harrietstown: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302  
Undervotes: 228  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Tracey Schrader (DEM, CS) 782 32.91%
DEM 727 30.60%
CS 55 2.31%
John T. Williams (DEM, REP) 1,058 44.53%
DEM 683 28.75%
REP 375 15.78%
Adam S. Harris (REP, CON) 530 22.31%
REP 430 18.10%
CON 100 4.21%
Write-in 6 0.25%

Total 2,376 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Malone: Precincts reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,719  
Undervotes: 496  
Overvotes: 8  
Double Votes: 12  

Merrill McKee (DEM, UNI) 847 28.87%
DEM 784 26.72%
UNI 63 2.15%
Terry Maguire (REP, CON) 1,078 36.74%
REP 876 29.86%
CON 202 6.88%
Brian Taylor (REP, CON) 1,007 34.32%
REP 814 27.74%
CON 193 6.58%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,934 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 55  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Gina McCarthy (DEM) 171 21.40%
Adam Deuyour (DEM) 191 23.90%
Timothy Trimm (REP) 221 27.66%
Frank Snyder (REP) 214 26.78%
Write-in 2 0.25%

Total 799 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Santa Clara, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Santa Clara: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101  
Undervotes: 27  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

John Murray (REP) 88 50.29%
Andrew McGill (REP) 82 46.86%
Write-in 5 2.86%

Total 175 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Tupper Lake, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Tupper Lake: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,175  
Undervotes: 380  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Richard A. Donah (REP, CON) 646 32.79%
REP 490 24.87%
CON 156 7.92%
Timothy J. Larkin (REP, CON) 575 29.19%
REP 432 21.93%
CON 143 7.26%
John J. Gillis (DEM) 746 37.87%
Write-in 3 0.15%

Total 1,970 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Waverly: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190  
Undervotes: 74  
Overvotes: 2  
Double Votes: 0  

William Billy LaBounty (DEM) 85 27.96%
Cynthia Cindy Durant (DEM) 91 29.93%
James Brockway (REP) 127 41.78%
Write-in 1 0.33%

Total 304 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 172  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Michael Armstrong (DEM) 160 48.78%
Robert Reynolds (DEM) 160 48.78%
Write-in 8 2.44%

Total 328 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson - 2yr Unexpired Term for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Burke: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246  
Undervotes: 51  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Keith E. Trudeau (REP) 194 99.49%
Write-in 1 0.51%

Total 195 100.00%
 
 

Town Councilperson - 2yr Unexpired Term for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 54  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Christine Benway (DEM) 173 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 173 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 39  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Terrance Durant (DEM) 210 99.06%
Write-in 2 0.94%

Total 212 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 11  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Emily Marshall (REP) 93 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 93 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Burke: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246  
Undervotes: 35  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Lorelei Miller (REP) 211 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 211 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Duane: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 64  
Undervotes: 5  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Eleanor A. Fallon (REP) 59 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 59 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 3  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Nancy Leroux (REP) 124 55.36%
Gail Latreille (DEM) 100 44.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 224 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300  
Undervotes: 57  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Roger Symonds (DEM) 242 99.59%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 243 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Harrietstown: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302  
Undervotes: 460  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Allan V. Wright (REP, CON) 826 98.10%
REP 625 74.23%
CON 201 23.87%
Write-in 16 1.90%

Total 842 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Malone: Precincts reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,719  
Undervotes: 37  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 1  

June Fisher (DEM, UNI) 931 55.38%
DEM 878 52.23%
UNI 53 3.15%
Nancy A. Legacy (REP, CON) 750 44.62%
REP 628 37.36%
CON 122 7.26%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,681 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 47  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

James Durant (DEM, REP) 376 98.95%
DEM 138 36.32%
REP 238 62.63%
Write-in 4 1.05%

Total 380 100.00%
 
 

Town Justice for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 75  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Scott Brady (DEM) 171 97.71%
Write-in 4 2.29%

Total 175 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 9  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Jamie Durant (DEM, BIN) 151 62.40%
DEM 133 54.96%
BIN 18 7.44%
Write-in 91 37.60%

Total 242 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 12  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Jary Marshall (REP) 90 97.83%
Write-in 2 2.17%

Total 92 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Brighton, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brighton: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 194  
Undervotes: 23  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Andy Crary (DEM, CON) 171 100.00%
DEM 111 64.91%
CON 60 35.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 171 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Burke, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Burke: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246  
Undervotes: 26  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Larry LaPlante (REP) 218 99.09%
Write-in 2 0.91%

Total 220 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Constable: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 257  
Undervotes: 50  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Larry Martin (DEM) 205 99.03%
Write-in 2 0.97%

Total 207 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Dickinson: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175  
Undervotes: 24  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Eric Hazen (REP) 151 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 151 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Duane, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Duane: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 64  
Undervotes: 8  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Edward "Ned" Lemieux (REP) 56 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 56 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 31  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Lynden Greene (DEM) 194 98.98%
Write-in 2 1.02%

Total 196 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Franklin, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300  
Undervotes: 45  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Jacques J. Demars (DEM, INT) 253 99.22%
DEM 227 89.02%
INT 26 10.20%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 255 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Harrietstown, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Harrietstown: Precincts reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,302  
Undervotes: 151  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Daniel F. Martin (DEM, REP, CON) 1,146 99.57%
DEM 714 62.03%
REP 338 29.37%
CON 94 8.17%
Write-in 5 0.43%

Total 1,151 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Malone, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Malone: Precincts reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,719  
Undervotes: 69  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 2  

Ricky Yelle (DEM, UNI) 772 46.82%
DEM 733 44.45%
UNI 39 2.37%
Michael D. Andrews (REP, CON) 810 49.12%
REP 675 40.93%
CON 135 8.19%
Write-in 67 4.06%

Total 1,649 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 56  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

James Helm (DEM, REP) 366 98.65%
DEM 130 35.04%
REP 236 63.61%
Write-in 5 1.35%

Total 371 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Waverly: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190  
Undervotes: 25  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Harold Jack Fraser (DEM, REP) 164 99.39%
DEM 62 37.58%
REP 102 61.82%
Write-in 1 0.61%

Total 165 100.00%
 
 

Superintendent of Highways for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 67  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Kevin Nichols (DEM) 179 97.81%
Write-in 4 2.19%

Total 183 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Bangor, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bangor: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 329  
Undervotes: 100  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Mary Cartier (DEM) 227 99.13%
Write-in 2 0.87%

Total 229 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Bombay, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Bombay: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 251  
Undervotes: 33  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Ann Dabiew (DEM) 218 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 218 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Brandon, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Brandon: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 104  
Undervotes: 11  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Mary Gokey (REP) 93 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 93 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Constable, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Constable: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 257  
Undervotes: 54  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Deborah Fleury (DEM) 203 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 203 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Dickinson, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Dickinson: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 175  
Undervotes: 24  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Dolores Clark (REP) 151 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 151 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Fort Covington, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Fort Covington: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 227  
Undervotes: 26  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Karen A. Stowell (DEM) 201 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 201 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Moira, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Moira: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 427  
Undervotes: 49  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Cindy Gale (DEM, REP) 374 98.94%
DEM 132 34.92%
REP 242 64.02%
Write-in 4 1.06%

Total 378 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Waverly, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Waverly: Precincts reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190  
Undervotes: 30  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Amy White (REP) 158 98.75%
Write-in 2 1.25%

Total 160 100.00%
 
 

Tax Collector for Westville, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Westville: Precincts reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250  
Undervotes: 71  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Heather Peryea (DEM) 177 98.88%
Write-in 2 1.12%

Total 179 100.00%
 
 

Village Mayor for Tupper Lake Village, Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Tupper Lake Village: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 767  
Undervotes: 23  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Paul A. Maroun (IND) 371 49.87%
Eric Shaheen (REP, CON) 371 49.87%
REP 295 39.65%
CON 76 10.22%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 744 100.00%
 
 

Village Trustee for Tupper Lake Village, Franklin County (Vote for 2)

Tupper Lake Village: Precincts reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 767  
Undervotes: 461  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Leon F. LeBlanc Sr. (REP, IND) 544 50.70%
REP 371 34.58%
IND 173 16.12%
David "Haji" Maroun (REP, IND) 522 48.65%
REP 355 33.08%
IND 167 15.56%
Write-in 7 0.65%

Total 1,073 100.00%
 
 

Proposal one, an amendment for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 600  
Overvotes: 1  
Double Votes: 0  

Yes 2,549 34.82%
No 4,771 65.18%

Total 7,320 100.00%
 
 

Proposal two, an amendment for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 521  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Yes 4,770 64.46%
No 2,630 35.54%

Total 7,400 100.00%
 
 

Proposal three, an amendment for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 401  
Overvotes: 3  
Double Votes: 0  

Yes 2,529 33.64%
No 4,988 66.36%

Total 7,517 100.00%
 
 

Proposal four, an amendment for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 430  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Yes 2,699 36.03%
No 4,792 63.97%

Total 7,491 100.00%
 
 

Proposal five, an amendment for Franklin County (Vote for 1)

Franklin County: Precincts reported: 45 of 45 100.00%
Ballots: 7,921  
Undervotes: 879  
Overvotes: 0  
Double Votes: 0  

Yes 3,517 49.94%
No 3,525 50.06%

Total 7,042 100.00%